19104376
09/09/2019 00:49

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 76, Milepost 24, Houston Twp, Houston County

The 2002 Suzuki GSX 600 Motorcycle was heading Northbound on Highway 76 , left the roadway and went down a steep ditch and collided with a tree causing the motorcycle to go on its side. Driver then slid on the grass and hit a tree. The motorcycle slid on the grass and collided with two trees.

Dry

Houston County SO, Rushford PD, Houston Fire and Houston Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/09/2019 05:40
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2002 Suzuki GSX 600 Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Trey Michael Norby
Houston, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Gunderson Lacrosse