MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
19202347
Date/Time:
09/08/2019 12:32
District:
2200 Mankato
Case Information Contact:
507-344-2750
Media Contact:
Location:
East of Janesville, Alton Twp, Waseca County
Description:
The Ford pickup was SB on CR68 stopped at stop sign, went through the WB lanes of Hwy 14 and collided with the EB Ford Explorer. Assisted by Janesville Fire, North Memorial and North Ambulance.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Waseca Sheriff
Information believed complete
Last updated:
09/08/2019 15:55
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2014 Ford Explorer
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Linda Block
Homestead, IA, USA
Female Age: 56
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
MCHS Mankato
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Passenger
Lee Block
Homestead, IA, USA
Male Age: 58
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
MCHS Mankato
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Passenger
Harvey Schwarting
Williamsburg, IA, USA
Male Age: 78
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
MCHS Mankato
Seat Belt:
No
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Passenger
Jean Schwarting
Williamsburg, IA, USA
Female Age: 72
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
MCHS Mankato
Seat Belt:
No
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
No
Vehicle
1999 Ford Pickup
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Justin Louis Milbrett
Janesville, MN, USA
Male Age: 31
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected:
Yes
Passenger
Hadley Milbrett
Janesville, MN, USA
Female Age: 5
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Suspected: