19901914
09/07/2019 22:27

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound Highway 210 Milepost 39, Tordenskjold Twp, Otter Tail County

Jeep Liberty driven by Loerzel was traveling Eastbound on Highway 210 at a high rate of speed and lost control on the wet road and rolled in the north ditch. Loerzel was not belted and ejected. Loerzel was transported by Ringdahl Ambulance to Lake Region Healthcare in Fergus Falls.

Wet

Otter Tail County Sheriff's Office, Underwood Fire Rescue, Battle Lake Police and Ringdahl Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/09/2019 08:06
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2004 Jeep Liberty
Yes

Driver
James Robert Loerzel
Perham, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Lake Regional Healcare - Fergus Falls