19202343
09/07/2019 20:39

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

SB Hwy 22 at N Victory Dr, Mankato, Blue Earth County

Ford was SB on Hwy 22. Cadillac was NB attempting to turn WB onto Victory Dr. Vehicles collided at the intersection. Mayo Clinic Ambulance assisted on scene.

Wet

Mankato PD, Blue Earth County
Information believed complete
09/08/2019 00:02

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Cadillac DTS
Yes

Driver
Deann Marie Friedrichs
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Ford Fusion
No

Driver
Larry John Griffin
Janesville, MN, USA
Male Age: 64