19104351
09/06/2019 18:51
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Highway 52 at Highway 19, Cannon Falls, Goodhue County
The squad car, Impala and Silverado were all northbound on Highway 52. As the squad car slowed down to initiate a traffic stop, the Impala also slowed and was rear ended by the Silverado, and then pushed into the rear of the squad car.
Dry
Goodhue County SO, Cannon Falls PD, FD and Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/06/2019 21:44
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Chevy Impala
Yes
Driver
Tamara Wohlford Opsahl
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
Mayo- Cannon Falls
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2004 Chevy Silverado
No
Driver
Cole Roman Valek
Stanton, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2019 Chevy Tahoe
No
Driver
Michael Andrew Ayres
Cannon Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 33