19801607
09/06/2019 17:42

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 27 and Highway 25, Buh Twp, Morrision County

The Chevrolet Silverado ran a stop sign and struck the northbound Toyota Corolla. The Corolla ended up in the east ditch.

Dry

Morrison County Sheriff's Office, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/06/2019 22:52
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2001 Chevrolet Silverado
No

Driver
Noah Richard Searcy
Glenwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Toyota Corolla
Yes

Driver
James Lee Wyatt
Pierz, MN, USA
Male Age: 66

Non-life Threatening
Pierz Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cynthia Rosann Wyatt
Pierz, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Pierz Hospital