Fatal
19603661
09/06/2019 14:34

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 12 at County Road 17 (Ortonville), Ortonville Twp, Big Stone County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Blue Chevrolet Pickup was westbound on Highway 12 at Big Stone County Road 17 when it skidded sideways and rolled down an embankment.

Dry

Ortonville Fire Department, Ambulance and Police Dept, Big Stone Sheriff
Information believed complete
09/06/2019 17:23

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1997 CHEV GM4 PICKUP
No

Driver
HUIZENGA EUGENE RUSSELL
ORTONVILLE, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Fatal