19104340
09/06/2019 07:00
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 30 / County Road 1, Pleasant Grove Twp, Olmsted County
Subaru Forester Westbound on Highway 30. Jeep Cherokee Northbound on County Road 1, Jeep failed to stop for stop sign at Highway 30. Jeep collided with Subaru in the intersection and both vehicles ended up in the North West ditch.
Dry
Olmsted County Sheriff, Stewartville Fire/First Responders, Mayo Clinic Ambulance, MNDOT.
Information believed complete
09/06/2019 09:42
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Subaru Forester
Yes
Driver
Debra Lee Kilbo
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 69
Non-life Threatening
St Marys - Rochester
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Jeep Cherokee
Yes
Driver
Hannah Elizabeth Rislov
Spring Valley, MN, USA
Female Age: 25
None
N/A