19301832
09/05/2019 21:57

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 71/Jackson County Rd 21, Christiania Twp, Jackson County

The Motorcycle was Southbound on Highway 71 traveling at a high rate of speed when it lost control while taking a corner, causing the driver to lay the bike down and come to rest in the ditch.

Dry

Windom Ambulance, JCSO
Information believed complete
09/06/2019 01:19

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Yamaha RC
Not applicable

Driver
Vladyslav Pavlovych Holovan
Jackson, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Souix Falls Hospital