19104334
09/05/2019 19:35
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
SB HWY 21 / EB HWY 60, Faribault, Rice County
Lincoln was traveling SB HWY 21 in left turn lane to go EB on HWY 60. Toyota was traveling NB HWY 21. Lincoln turned in front of Toyota.
Dry
FPD, FFD, Mayo Amb.
Information believed complete
09/05/2019 20:46
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Toyota Corolla
Yes
Driver
Yunifer Kwamboka Kengere
Faribault, MN, USA
Female Age: 25
Non-life Threatening
Faribault Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
1999 Lincoln Town Car
No
Driver
Cassandra Jo Swanson
Faribault, MN, USA
Female Age: 47