19104331
09/05/2019 16:24
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Southbound HIghway 52 at Milepost 74, Pine Island Twp, Goodhue County
Toyota was traveling NB HWY 52 in the right lane. Veh went off into ditch and hit median barrier and rolled. Veh came to rest in the median partially in right lane of SB lanes of HWY 52.
Dry
Zumbrota Amb, GCSO
Information believed complete
09/05/2019 19:11
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2010 Toyota Tundra Pickup
Yes
Driver
James Burton Hair
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 70
Non-life Threatening
St Marys - Rochester
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Renee Mary Remsberg
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 58
Non-life Threatening
St Marys - Rochester