MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
19202310
Date/Time:
09/05/2019 15:02
District:
2200 Mankato
Case Information Contact:
507-344-2750
Media Contact:
Location:
Unknown Municipality
Description:
The Volkswagon was eastbound on Highway 99 attempting to turn northbound onto Highway 169 when it collided with the Cadillac which was southbound on Highway 169.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
St Peter PD and Rivers Edge Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
09/05/2019 16:58
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2012 Volkswagon Jetta
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Christopher Joseph Jenniges
Woodbury, MN, USA
Male Age: 40
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2014 Cadillac CTS
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Kimberly Jane Bodnar
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 55
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Rivers Edge Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Kiersten Janicette Hall
Manktao, MN, USA
Female Age: 33
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Rivers Edge Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: