19901906
09/05/2019 14:01

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

9 Highway / 39 County Road , Borup, Norman County

The vehicles were traveling North on Highway 9, at County Road 39 in Borup when the Mack truck made a U Turn at the intersection and the Chevy struck the middle of the trailer.

Dry

Norman Co
Information believed complete
09/05/2019 15:31

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chevy LLT
Yes

Driver
Randolph Harold Herbote
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Malissa Joe Herbote
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Katherine Lydia Zickur
Underwood, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Ada

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Mack 600
No

Driver
Benjamen Herman Koetter
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 38