19104299
09/03/2019 05:50
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Highway 3 at Hester Avenue, Dundas, Rice County
A Toyota Corolla was traveling southbound on Highway 3. Driver failed to stop at a flashing red light and struck a Dodge Caravan that was proceeding eastbound on Hester Avenue from the intersection.
Driver of the Toyota was transported to local hospital with believed non-life-threatening injuries.
Dry
Northfield Police Department, Rice County Sheriff's Office, Northfield Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/03/2019 08:07
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Toyota Corolla
Yes
Driver
Rocio Perez Sandoval
Northfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 46
Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2002 Dodge Caravan
No
Driver
Donna Mae Reineke
Dundas, MN, USA
Female Age: 55