19104158
08/26/2019 14:46
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 3 / Schjelmile Lane, Northfield, Rice County
The Honda was westbound on Schjelmile Lane. The semi was traveling northbound on Highway 3. The vehicles collided. Northfield fire and ambulance assisted on scene.
Dry
Northfield PD
Information believed complete
08/26/2019 17:15
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Honda Accord
Yes
Driver
Jennifer Marie Teigen
Faribault, MN, USA
Female Age: 53
Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2006 Peterbilt Semi truck/trailer
No
Driver
John W Stapleton
RIver Falls, WI, USA
Male Age: 64
None
N/A