Fatal
19301734
08/22/2019 14:58
2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 68 at County Road 13, Three Lakes Twp, Redwood County
The Mercury Sable was traveling northbound on County Road 13 and the semi was westbound on Highway 68. The two vehicles collided in the intersection of Highway 68 and County Road 13.
Dry
Morgan PD/Fire/First Responders/Amb, Redwood SO, North Ambulance, North Aircare.
Information believed complete
08/23/2019 09:54
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 Mercury Sable
Yes
Driver
Kaden Michael Reusch
Holdingford, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
Fatal
None
Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown
Vehicle
2003 International 9200
No
Driver
Erik William Welter
Morgan, MN, USA
Male Age: 38
Fatal
None
Unknown
Unknown
Unknown