19104053
08/20/2019 05:57
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 19 at Baldwin Ave, Greenvale Twp, Dakota County
Ford Pickup eastbound on Highway 19, lost control and spun 180 degrees and slid over to westbound shoulder. Chevy Impala applied brakes hard enough to skid and struck Ford Pickup from behind. Ford Pickup then fled the scene of the crash.
Dry
Rice County Sheriff, Off Duty Northfield Fire Fighter, Northfield Ambulance.
Information believed complete
08/20/2019 09:55
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Chevy Impala
Yes
Driver
Desiree Ann Mcgeough
Northfiled, MN, USA
Female Age: 26
Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
0000 Ford Pickup
Unknown
Driver
Unknown Unknown Unknown
Unknown, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 119
Not Documented
N/A
Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown