19510035
08/17/2019 17:43
2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Hwy 13 at 220th Street , Spring Lake Twp, Scott County
Ford F150 was traveling Eastbound on 220th Street and failed to stop at a stop sign at Highway 13 and collided with a Kia traveling Northbound on Highway 13. F150 then rolled several times over the Tahoe who was Westbound sitting at the stop sign on 220th Street to go Northbound Highway 13.
Dry
Scott County Sheriff's Office, Allina Health EMS, LifeLink iii and New Prague Fire
Information believed complete
08/22/2019 09:27
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2013 Kia Soul
Yes
Driver
John Patrick Mullenmeister
Prior Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 66
Life Threatening
Hennepin County HealthCare
Yes
No
No
Vehicle
2016 Chevy Tahoe
Yes
Driver
Christopher Erich Rust
Chanhassen, MN, USA
Male Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
Hennepin County HealthCare
Yes
No
No
Passenger
Noah James Mcauley
Chanhassen, MN, USA
Male Age: 13
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Steven Anthony Mcauley
Chanhassen, MN, USA
Male Age: 47
Non-life Threatening
Saint Francis Regional Medical Center - Shakopee
Yes
No
No
Passenger
Alexander Joseph Rust
Chanhassen, MN, USA
Male Age: 10
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Erich William Rust
Chanhassen, MN, USA
Male Age: 12
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Ford COF, Pickup
Yes
Driver
Chad James Svendsen
Lakeville, MN, USA
Male Age: 48