19202084
08/14/2019 12:26

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Interstate 90 at Milepost 103, Fairmont, Martin County

Chevy Impala attempted to turn around in construction zone between cones. Kenworth Semi Truck/Trailer swerved to avoid hitting Chevy, but struck front end on the passengers side and went across median into lanes currently under construction.

Dry

Martin County Sheriff, Mayo Clinic Ambulance.
Information believed complete
08/14/2019 14:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Adrian Lee Ullestad
Scarville, IA, USA
Male Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Fairmont Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Kenworth Semi Truck/Trailer
No

Driver
Kenard Lonzell Kelly
Manson, IA, USA
Male Age: 29

None
N/A