19603302
08/14/2019 10:17

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

WB 94 MP 198 Albertville, Monticello Twp, Wright County

(V1) 2019 GMC Pickup. (V2) 2008 Volvo Tractor/Trailer combination. V1 slowing in left lane due to slow traffic. V2 in right lane switched to left lane and rear ended V1.

Dry

Wright County Sheriff's Department
Information believed complete
08/14/2019 14:04

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 GMC Pickup
No

Driver
Gary Donald Irene
Hamel, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Maple Grove Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Volvo Tractor
No

Driver
Russel Leonard Anacker
Glenwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 70