19603291
08/13/2019 16:06

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

I 94 at Grover Ave (Clearwater), Clearwater Twp, Wright County

A GMC Sierra was traveling west on I-94 near Grover Ave when it rear-ended a Ford Fiesta. The Fiesta was pushed into a Chevrolet Malibu.

Wet

WRIGHT CO SHERIFFS OFFICE, CLEARWATER FIRE DEPT, MAYO CLINIC AMBULANCE
Information believed complete
08/13/2019 18:42

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 GMC Sierra
No

Driver
Larry Eugene Fox
Browerville, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carl Laverne Fox
Browerville, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Ford Fiesta
Yes

Driver
Mikaela Marie Johnson
Sartell, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kayla Nicole Shelley
Roseville, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Malibu
No

Driver
Eric Francis Freihammer
Sartell, MN, USA
Male Age: 32