19271946
08/13/2019 00:50

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Main Street in Pine City, Pine City, Pine County

The Ford Taurus was traveling southbound on Main Street between 3rd and 4th in Pine City, when it was struck by the Cheverolet pickup.

Dry

Pine County
Information believed complete
08/13/2019 03:16

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1995 Cheverolet S10 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Winston Floyd Lievsay
Pine City, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2013 Ford Taurus Interceptor A
No

Driver
Boston Edward Gilderman
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
First Light in Mora