Fatal
19407162
08/12/2019 07:56

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Westbound Hwy 55 at Argenta Trl, Inver Grove Heights, Dakota County

Both vehicles West Bound Hwy 55 approaching Argenta Trail, 2007 BMW slows for light change, 2007 STLG dump truck directly behind BMW cant slow fast enough, swerves to the right hits BMW in right rear, rolls onto side, leaves roadway to the right making contact with semaphore.

Dry

Inver Grove Hgts PD & Fire, HealthEast, MNDOT
Information believed complete
08/13/2019 07:21

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 BMW 327 Sedan
No

Driver
Katrina Gay Coss
Inver Grove Hgts, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 STLG LT9500
No

Driver
Gregg Ronald Orloff
Cottage Grove, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Fatal