19310937
08/11/2019 17:26

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 11 by Koochiching County Road 9, Rainy Lake Unorg, Koochiching County

The Dodge Caravan was northbound on Koochiching County Road 9 and the GMC Yukon was eastbound on Highway 11. The Dodge did not stop at the intersection and was struck by the GMC.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
08/11/2019 19:22

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 16

Rainy Lake Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable

Vehicle
2003 Gmc Yukon
Yes

Driver
James Ross Dunn Jr.
Baudette, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cynthai Evelyn Dunn
Baudette, MN, USA
Female Age: 63