Fatal
19801413
08/10/2019 19:36

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Minnesota State Highway 371 at Mile Post 52, Pequot Lakes, Crow Wing County

The Ford Focus was traveling Southbound on Minnesota State Highway 371 when it left the roadway to the right hand side and hit a tree.

Dry

Pequot Lakes Police Department, Pequot Lakes Fire Department and North Memorial EMS
Information believed complete
08/11/2019 02:16

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Ford Focus Coupe
Yes

Driver
Marisa Amber Lilley
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown