19202033
08/09/2019 17:41

2200 Mankato
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60 at 221st Ave, Elysian Twp, Le Sueur County

Both vehicles were travelling westbound on Highway 60 when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

LeSueur County SO, Elysian Fire and Rescue, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/09/2019 22:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Dodge Caravan
Yes

Driver
Zachary Frank Cheney
Madison Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2017 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Luann Marie Stangler
Elysian, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Mankato