19310922
08/08/2019 08:54

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

SB Hwy 169, Hibbing, St. Louis County

Driver Alto in the Buick was stopped at the red light on SB Hwy 169 at Howard. As she started to drive through the green light, driver Gilman in the Chrysler rear-ended the Buick. Alto was transported by ambulance to Hibbing Hospital for non life-threatening injuries.

Dry

Hibbing PD
Information believed complete
08/11/2019 18:26

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Buick Rendezvous
No

Driver
Beverly Jane Alto
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Hibbing Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1997 Chrysler Concorde
Yes

Driver
Lisa Marie Gilman
Chisholm, MN, USA
Female Age: 51