19603211
08/07/2019 16:01

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Highway 10 and Highway 25 in Becker , Becker Twp, Sherburne County

The Pontiac Bonneville was traveling east on highway 10, the Honda CR-V was stopped in the median from highway 25. The Honda pulled out and was struck by the Pontiac.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
08/07/2019 19:53

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Pontiac Bonneville
Yes

Driver
Cheryle Ann Lindbom
Unknown City
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Monticello

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Honda CR-V
Yes

Driver
John Otto Klein
Unknown City
Male Age: 89

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carol Elaine Baumgartner
Unknown City
Female Age: 89