Fatal
19801370
08/03/2019 21:31

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 71 at Hidden Drive, Arago Twp, Hubbard County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The GMC Sierra and the Lexus RX300 were northbound on Highway 71 near Hidden Drive. The GMC was at a high rate of speed and struck the Lexus from behind. The GMC then went off the roadway and went airborne and struck a tree.

Dry

North Ambulance, Hubbard County Sheriff's Office, Park Rapids PD, Park Rapids Fire
Information believed complete
08/04/2019 03:15

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Lexus RX300
No

Driver
Devlan Ross Ingberg
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Elisa Danielle Ailie
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Taner Scott Berttunen
Menahga, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Fatal