19103786
08/03/2019 20:03
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Interstate 35 and Highway 60, Faribault, Rice County
The Ford Ranger was traveling westbound on Highway 60 attempting to turn southbound on I-35. The Chrysler Sebring was traveling eastbound on Highway 60. The two vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Faribault PD, Faribault FD and North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/03/2019 22:44
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2005 Ford Ranger
No
Driver
David Michael Kissel
Reasnor, IA, USA
Male Age: 84
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2007 Chrysler Sebring
Yes
Driver
Cathy Marie Hemish
Farmington, MN, USA
Female Age: 55
Non-life Threatening
Faribault Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Leah Christine Hemish
Farmington, MN, USA
Female Age: 34
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Thomas Eugen Hemish
Farmington, MN, USA
Male Age: 56