19201954
08/01/2019 20:32

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Westbound Highway 14 and Highway 60, Le Ray Twp, Blue Earth County

The 2007 Chevrolet Silverado 1500, towing a boat, was traveling Southbound on Highway 60. The 2015 Chevrolet Silverado 2500, towing a trailer, was traveling Westbound on Highway 14 in the right lane. The 2007 Silverado 1500 was struck by the 2015 Silverado 2500 on the rear drivers side at the intersection of Westbound Highway 14 and Highway 60.

Dry

Mayo Clinic Ambulance,North Memorial Ambulance, Eagle Lake Fire, Eagle Lake PD, Blue Earth Sheriff
Information believed complete
08/01/2019 23:10

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chevrolet 1500
Yes

Driver
Cameron Christopher Renstrom
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Janell Margarete Renstrom
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet 2500
Yes

Driver
BRANDON D ADAMS
Blair, NE, USA
Male Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Conner Robert Miller
Blair, NB, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato