19201918
07/27/2019 09:02

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 60 and East Elysian Lake Road, Elysian Twp, Le Sueur County

Both vehicles were east bound on highway 60. The Ford pickup was pulling a small enclosed trailer, slowed for traffic making a left turn and was rear-ended by the Chevrolet Cruze.

Dry

Waterville Police Dept.
Information believed complete
07/27/2019 11:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Ford Pickup
No

Driver
Stanley Lee Hohenstein
Vernon Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 76

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Cruze
Yes

Driver
Haley Annette Bance
Elk River, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
District one Faribault