19901562
07/26/2019 17:20

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

27 Highway / 94 Interstate, La Grand Twp, Douglas County

The Silverado was stopped on Eastbound Minnesota Trunk Highway 27, signaling to turn left onto Country Shores, the 1997 Chevy was stopped behind the Silverado. The Ford was traveling Eastbound on Minnesota Trunk Highway 27 and was slowing to the rear of the 1997 Chevy, the 2002 Chevy was also traveling Eastbound on Minnesota Trunk Highway 27. The Ford struck the rear of the 1997 Chevy, the 2002 Chevy struck the rear of the Ford, the 1997 Chevy was pushed into the rear of the Silverado. After striking the Explorer, the 2002 Chevy struck the Silverado and ran off road to the right.

Dry

Douglas County, Alexandria PD, North Memorial
Information believed complete
07/26/2019 20:32

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Ford Explorer
No

Driver
Matthew Douglas Radil
Alexandria , MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
Aloemere

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Chevy Suburban
Yes

Driver
Joel Edward Schmidt
Donnelly, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1997 GMC Suburban
Yes

Driver
Beverly Sue Suchy
Lowry , MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Alomere

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Chad Allan Peterson
Alexandria , MN, USA
Male Age: 50