19201903
07/25/2019 00:20

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 109 at MP6, Delavan Twp, Faribault County

Ford was EB on Hwy 109 behind Harley which was also traveling EB on Hwy 109. Ford rear ended Harley. Delavan Fire and First Responders along with Winnebago Ambulance assisted on scene.

Dry

Blue Earth PD, Faribault County, Wells PD, Winnebago PD
Information believed complete
07/25/2019 05:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Ford F-150
No

Driver
Andrew Paul Holm
Winnebago , MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Harley Davidson FXSB
Not applicable

Driver
Tyler Day Neal
Delavan, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Not Documented
St. Mary's Rochester