19602984
07/23/2019 07:54

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 12 at Highway 119, Shible Twp, Swift County

A Freightliner truck was traveling east bound on Highway 12 approaching Highway 119 north of Appleton. The truck drove off the road onto the east bound shoulder then overcorrected crossing over the west bound lanes and rolling into a cornfield. The driver was transported to Appleton Hospital by Appleton Ambulance.

Dry

Swift County, Applen Fire, Appleton Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/23/2019 10:08

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Freight liner Tractor
Yes

Driver
Ibrahim Awgab Osman
New Hope, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Appleton Hospital