19201886
07/22/2019 14:17

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60 and Highway 13 south of Waterville, Waterville, Le Sueur County

The Harley Motorcycle was traveling westbound on Highway 60. The Chevrolet Silverado was stopped at Highway 13 southbound to Highway 60 eastbound. The Motorcycle and the Silverado collided in the intersection.

Dry

North Memorial Ambulance, Waterville Fire and PD, Le Sueur SO
Information believed complete
07/22/2019 16:17

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Thomas Gerard Goebel
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health System Rochester MN

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Silverado
Unknown

Driver
Colby Everett Ordal
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Blake Robert Oneil
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 23