19103568
07/21/2019 15:00

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 61 at County 46, Welch Twp, Goodhue County

Dodge Caravan was southbound on Highway 61 when it crossed into the median at County Road 46 and entered the northbound lane of Highway 61 where it struck the Honda Pilot and the Toyota Sienna.

Dry

Red Wing PD, Hastings Ambulance, Red Wing Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/21/2019 20:47

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Dodge Caravan
No

Driver
Nancy Ann Mccabe
Red Wing, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health System Red Wing

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Adam Blaine Rymer
Hastings, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rochelle Lynn Murphy
Hastings, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Toyota Sienna
Yes

Driver
Lawrence Joseph Determan
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Linda Carol Edwardsen
Bloomington, MN, USA
Female Age: 78