19901494
07/15/2019 06:48

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 27 near Douglas County road 1, Solem Twp, Douglas County

The construction tractor turned eastbound on Highway 27 from County road 1.The tractor was accelerating when, the Navigator, also traveling eastbound on Highway 27 rear ended the truck. All parties from the navigator were transported to Alomere Hospital in Alexandria for precautionary evaluation.

Dry

DOUGLAS COUNTY SHERIFF
Information believed complete
07/15/2019 09:16

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 LINCOLN Navigator
No

Driver
Megan Renae Vanscoik
Alexandria, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

None
Alomere Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jaelynn Fenning
Alexandria, MN, USA
Female Age: 8

None
Alomere Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jatson Hookom
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 1

None
Alomere Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lucas Hookom
Alexandria, MN, USA
Male Age: 1

None
Alomere Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Daetynn Vanscoik
Alexandria, MN, USA
Female Age: 6

None
Alomere Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1996 Contruction Tractor
No

Driver
David Allen Reque
Farwell, MN, USA
Male Age: 58