Fatal
19271691
07/12/2019 23:25

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

South 53 Highway In Hermantown, MN, Hermantown, St. Louis County

A tour bus was traveling south on highway 53 in Hermantown when it struck a bicyclist that was also traveling south highway 53 in the right lane.

Dry

St. Louis County
Information believed complete
07/13/2019 06:01

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Prevost Tour Bus Bus
No

Driver
Robert Joseph Sieber
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Male Age: 70

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Bicyclist
Jacob Joseph Sabin
Hermantown, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
No
Unknown