Fatal
19801150
07/05/2019 11:22

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

190TH ST AT 335TH AVE SOUTH OF AKELEY, White Oak Twp, Hubbard County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Chevroley Caprice was east bound on 190th st and crested the hill and collided with a west bound farm Tractor that was pul;ling a haybine and the car went in the ditch and rolled over.

Dry

Hubbard county sheriffs office
Information believed complete
07/05/2019 17:53

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1989 Chevrolet Caprice
No

Driver
Male Age: 17

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Anneka Elizabeth Davis
Nevis, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Fatal
Ramsey county medical examiner office

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
James Anthony Geschwill
Akeley, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital Fargo ND

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1960 Farmall 460 Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Mark Lee Gunkel
Akeley, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1960 Holland 488 Haybine
Not applicable