19103179
06/29/2019 10:23
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 56 at Dodge Co 540th Street, Concord Twp, Dodge County
A Honda motorcycle was southbound on Highway 56 when it was struck by a Chevy Silverado pickup that was westbound on 540th Street. Driver of the motorcycle was transported from the scene by ground ambulance to local hospital with serious, but believed non-life-threatening, injuries.
Dry
Dodge County Sheriff's Office, West Concord Fire & Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/29/2019 13:48
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Honda motorcycle
Not applicable
Driver
David Peter Lorentz
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 67
Non-life Threatening
St Mary's, Rochester
Not Applicable
No
Unknown
Vehicle
2004 Chevrolet Silverado
No
Driver
James Wayne Buck
West Concord, MN, USA
Male Age: 61