19507975
06/27/2019 15:47

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 212 at Salem Ave , Benton Twp, Carver County

V1-Ford Fusion, stopped in the through lane on 212 EB to go NB on Salem Ave. V2- Chev Silverado -white- traveling EB behind V1, didn't see that V1 stopped to make a turn. V2 hit V1 in the right rear corner, pushing V1 into the WB traffic lane. V3 - Chev - Red - Silverado, was traveling WB approaching Salem Ave when V1 was pushed into his lane. V3 hit V1 in the passenger side, V3 then flipped over into the WB traffic lanes.

Dry

Carver County Sheriff's Office, Ridgeview Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/28/2019 16:51

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Ford Fusion
No

Driver
James Dylan Joos
Norwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2015 Chev Silverado
Unknown

Driver
Derrick Leland Degn
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Waconia

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chev Silverado
Yes

Driver
Kyle Charles Koelln
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Waconia, HCMC