19201629
06/15/2019 15:47

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 169 & Hwy 68, South Bend Twp, Blue Earth County

Chrysler Town & Country was East bound on Hwy 68. Pontiac Grand Prix & Jeep Cherokee were South bound on Hwy 169. All three vehicles collided at the intersection of Hwy 68 & Hwy 169.

Dry

Mankato PD, South Bend Fire Dept, Blue Earth County SO & DNR
Information believed complete
06/15/2019 18:10

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Jeep Cherokee
No

Driver
Ashley Marie Leivermann
Madelia, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bruce Robert Leivermann
North Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Pontiac Grand Prix
No

Driver
Rebekah Lynn Schmidt
Waconia, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health Systems, Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Chrysler Town & Country
Yes

Driver
Maurine Margaret Johnson
Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 92

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marlene Mary Satre
Winthrop, MN, USA
Female Age: 85