Fatal
19801009
06/14/2019 19:15

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

County Road 12 at Hawks Road, Irondale Twp, Crow Wing County

The Freightliner was westbound on County Road 12 and the Chevrolet Silverado was eastbound when they were involved in a head-on collision near Hawks Road.

Dry

Deerwood Polce department, Crow Wing Sherrifs Office
Information believed complete
06/15/2019 04:15

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1994 Freightliner Tractor Truck
Not applicable

Driver
Curtis Leroy Blahosky
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Silverado
Unknown

Driver
Scott Ronald Bundy
Deerwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown