19320904
06/14/2019 20:36

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410

Lakewood Drive / 71 Highway, Northern Twp, Beltrami County

The 2007 Chevy Silverado was traveling Westbound on Lakewood Drive, crossing Southbound Highway 71, the GMC Sierra was traveling Southbound on Highway 71. The Chevy Silverado crossed Southbound Highway 71 and was struck by the GMC Sierra, the Chevy Silverado spun out, striking the Ford Pickup truck parked at a stop sign on Lakewood Drive.

Dry

Beltrami County. Bemidji Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/15/2019 01:12

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Stephen Joseph Simon
Laporte, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Ford Pickup
No

Driver
Marvin Christ Granroth
Sandia, TX, USA
Male Age: 75

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Ronnie Romello Haywood
Bedford, OH, USA
Male Age: 24

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rayden Nash Hunter Beaulieu
Puposky , MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nikki Ann Wilson
Bemidji, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Sanford

Unknown