19102920
06/14/2019 00:30

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

SB 52 HWY MP81, Minneola Twp, Goodhue County

Ford traveling SB on HWY 52. Trailer lost control causing Ford and trailer to roll.

Dry

GCSO, Zumbrota Fire and AMB
Information believed complete
06/14/2019 02:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2004 Ford F350
No

Driver
Robert Dale Back
Amite, LA, USA
Male Age: 31

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Roberta Schultz
Amite, LA, USA
Female Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ches Trailer
Not applicable