19102909
06/13/2019 14:30

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

I-35 South bound at mile post 54, Warsaw Twp, Rice County

Chevrolet was South bound on I-35 in the left lane. International DOT Arrow truck was also South on I-35 on left shoulder giving pre warn for mower. Chevrolet struck the International.

Dry

Rice County SO, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/13/2019 16:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 International 7000 Series
No

Driver
Spencer William Robert Marshall
New Prague, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
District One Hospital, Faribault, MN

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet Express Cutaway
Yes

Driver
Scott Charles Bell
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital, Rochester, MN