Fatal
19405513
06/13/2019 06:55
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Westbound 94 I at Radio Drive, woodbury, Washington County
All involved vehicles were headed westbound on I94 and began slowing for traffic. The Freightliner rear ended the Nissan, pushing them into the Equinox, who then rear ended the Lexis. All vehicles came to rest on the right shoulder.
Dry
Washington County
Information believed complete
06/13/2019 12:30
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Lexis RX 350
No
Driver
Colene Beth Erickson
Woodbury, MN, USA
Female Age: 51
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2015 Nissan A2S
No
Driver
Andrew Steven Russ
Woodbury, MN, USA
Male Age: 33
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Chevy Equinox
No
Driver
Bonnie Brewer Rizzardi
Woodbury, MN, USA
Female Age: 39
Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Freightliner Semi
No
Driver
Shane Thomas Michaels
Marinette, WI, USA
Male Age: 28