19901242
06/10/2019 16:19

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound I 94 at Highway 79, Evansville Twp, Douglas County

Toyota was travelling westbound on Interstate 94 near Highway 79 when it left the roadway coming to a rest in the median ditch.

Dry

Evansville Fire/Rescue, North Memorial Ambulance, Ashby Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/10/2019 17:31

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Toyota Avalon
No

Driver
Judith Lee Abramson
Fergus Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Alomere Hospital Alexandria