19602372
06/10/2019 15:03

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 55 at 160th St (Glenwood), Leven Twp, Pope County

A Dodge Avenger was stopped on westbound Hwy 55 waiting to make a left turn onto 160th St. A Nissan Rogue traveling west on Hwy 55 and rear ended the Dodge. The Nissan then went into the eastbound lane and struck a Ford Fusion.

Dry

Pope Co SO and Glenwood PD
Information believed complete
06/10/2019 17:35

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Dodge Avenger
No

Driver
Kyle Anthony Hollenbeck
Lowry, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Glenwood Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Nissan Rogue
Yes

Driver
Paula Joy Wilson
Alexandria, MN, USA
Female Age: 30

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Winter Keith Raymond
Saint Augusta, MN, USA
Male Age: 42